Applicability of SC decision on jat quota in special recruitment.

Dear Sir I belong to jat community and got selected under OBC category in written exam conducted by RRB chandigarh .Result of written exam had been declared before SCI decision quashing the Jat reservation came. After a month or so, documents were also verified in which i submitted my proof of OBC and in the subsequent list i got my name in it. Then RRB sent the above list to the Northern Railway for further process. NR called for medical exam but now looking at my selection under obc. they have not allowed me for medical test saying that they will refer back to RRB. As written exam is the only step in recruitment where benefit of reservation is being given and that took place before SCI decision and after that only the verification is going on like documents verification, medical verification of the claims submitted at the time of applying for the exam. Here in the verification process quota is not playing any role. Looking at the above scenario what are the probable chances of me getting job. And what is in my hands that i can do like go to SCI and ask the same.