Domestic violence , dowry harassment , attempt to murder

I have been married since 2 years and is been tolerting lot of physical and mental torture and even dowry harassment by in laws and husband ..after 10 months of marriage i went to saudi .was pregnant by one month. After i went to saudi starting days were good after that my husbnd strting beating me with belt wire stick and everything wgich he found in hand .i went to saudi police stn also but they didnt help me .after my delivery my mother and brothwr in law with my husband tried to kil me by givin poison .my husband woukd ask me to do houshokf chores but i was vey weak so i could not .than he used to beat me .my parrnts asked approached embasy peopke to help me out but s my husband never allowed me to talk to them .my parenys arranged ticket althoug they were not financially stable for i came back to india my parents took me away from mangalore airport .we went to nearest police stn to file a complain but they said as u are from mumbai ur case shud b filed there and i also came to know that my husband wss a divorcee and his first wife has also filed a case against him for dowry and physical and mental torture.4 monthshave passed the police are not takin my FIR they tell since harassment is donr in saudi there is no law in India for such..plz help me out as i have a 5 months baby.