In possesion land sold to others

There is a plot just adjcent to my house it belongs to my uncle and it is ancestrol plot uncle stays in gujarat and we are using this plot from last 26 years and we havee my stuffs in it our machinery tinshed and generator and we are taking care of plot from last 26 years my father developed a little garden in it and reality is my uncle never took possestion of it one day he sent a notice offering purchese of the plot as we are in possestion and it is just adjcent of our house and it suits as and we gave reply that we are ready to purchese and the market price is aproxx 10 lacks and we are ready to purchese in 11 lacks then there was no reply from them now they sold the plot to others just 3 days ago and also made registry and it is sold in 11 lacks to my another uncle now what to do we have a small scale job work which we do in tht plot now if it will be gone we will be suffring a lot please suggest me what to do