Early Release & Relieving Letter

I am working with an organisation in Kolkata since 1.5 years . On 29th April 2014 I had discussion with Manager & HR . I was informed to put down papers with notice period of 60 days to get my relieving letter ,My HR mentioned that if i require early release it can be done . I was also intimated to look out for different job . All these things were mentioned on email send by manager . The manager has hxnxnxhdjdhgbbxc cnfbxcdbbnvbvbvnv. Bvbv fd 1352)_/:):"3mentioned on email stating that my last working day would be 29th June 2014 ( counting my notice period from 29th April 2014 ). I was mentioned to put down my papers by 15th May . On 14 th May i got mail from my Manager stating that if he doesn't receive resignation mail by 15th May 2014 .They will issue termination Letter . Where as i already gave my resignation through mail on 14th May On 22nd May i requested my manager for early release as i got job & my joining was on 4th June .I was informed that mail has been sent to HR regarding this . When i tried speaking to HR regarding this they told me that they haven't received any mail as such (I have got all call recordings as proof ) My Manager intimated me on 29th May that early release is not possible & told me to extend till 29th June . I also told them that my 1 month notice period is complete & i am ready to pay salary for 1 month to get my release . The simple answer given to me is that there is no option of buyout . Today when i came to office i was informed by Manager not to log in to system & wait for sometime . Sir please help me out as i need my release letter & join the new organisation with proper documents . This company has done a lot of Mental Harassment to me in last one month . Feels like killing myself . I am a married person & i do have certain responsibilities .