Need legal help on my property bought in the year 2019 and no possession as of now

Hi Everyone I need guidance for my property bought during 2019 and still I haven't received my possession. The sales agreement possession date was November 2020 Option tried so far: 1. Raised Karnataka rera complaint during nov 2021 and till date only 2 hearings have completed. Even with multiple reminders , unable to get the next hearing date. The last hearing month was in AUGUST 2022. 2. I am also part of one welfare association which was created after consulting one lawyer to be effective, but it looks like there is no direction which can help the entire association to take action 3. We approached the local Police and filed complaints. Where the builder had taken one undertaking that he will give possession by December 2022. But the daily progress on the property has no significance with the promise made in written in discussion with police. Not sure how much the police can help us here. I currently have no faith in KARNATAKA RERA as well and the builder is having a lavish life with expensive cars. He hardly cares about our hard earned money My sincere request here to let me know what can be the best possible option now to fasten the pressure on the builder and what are other suggestions. Is Mandamus writ an option to pressurize RERA to provide verdict and can be executed in civil court