Property fraud

I am living in Noida and bought a property that is a plot of 240 sq yard in greater Noida by a person name Rohit Singh who says that he is the director of the company ARM infratech pvt ltd. And the address he gave for the company..when visited then found that the Offce has been moved to some other location. When searched on net about the showed that it has been registered in 2011 with some delhi address and has two directors in which Rohit Singh name is not given and there was no contact no. On the website of the company. First payment we made was of 4 lakh through RTGS..but he told to make this payment in his fathers v did payment was made for 11lakh which he told to send to his personal account nd not in company's account...and told that he will transfer this amount to the company's account. For 4 lakh we have the original receipt but for 11 lakh he has given the receipt on mail. He is out of India in whenever v try to contact him he has some or the other reason for not replying...he is fooling us continuously. Whenever asked that when he is coming to India he don't have a difinite date, when asked abt the Offce address..he just says that v have shifted our Offce to some other place but never gives the Offce address after asking several time. Plz help me..what should I do now to have my money back from dis fraud Rohit singh .