Partnership problem

Dear sir, We are running the powder coating company past 1&half year by partnership . Am the managing partner other one is working partner as per agreement . One day , my working partner asked my sign for change of address for shifting our company. So I signed the document with out reading . After some days I asked him for preparing the balance sheet .. But he was not supported me.. He submitted all duplicate bills in high cost . He is the invester.. So he plan to raise the capital investments...but I found all the bills not valid .. Everything is created by him.. That bill copy phone number and address also fake !! So I asked frequently about this issue !! Suddenly he told .. You are not in a partner list .. So you don't ask the question .. I got all the signatures from your end .. So I don't want to give a explaination to your end like he told !!! My auditor was also told ... Your partner cheated you with use of another auditor ... Right now any other chance is there ? For proofing this fraud rent document ... In sales tax office our partnership deed available .. Please give the advice ..