Builder not paying Pre-EMI Legal Notice from Bank

Hi, I had booked a flat with a reputed builder in 2016 in subvention scheme. The promised possession date given was of Dec'18. However the project is delayed now and new date of possession as per latest information is in Mar'2023. During the course of time, Builder has now stopped paying the Pre-EMI citing lack of funds and is asking me to pay the amount which he would adjust in final settlement. I also have received a bank legal notice asking to pay for the same. The reason for investing in subvention at a higher price was to not pay EMIs till possession, however with this seems the purpose is defeated. Bank is now pressurizing either to pay the EMI or they would follow below i. Recall the entire Facility, together with all its related outstanding dues. ii. Commence appropriate legal proceedings under Securitisation and Reconstruction of Financial Assets and Enforcement of Security Interest Act, 2002 whereby the possession of the secured asset will be taken and auctioned vide public auction/ sale; iii. Initiate suit of recovery of debt in a court of law and seek attachment of personal asset/s of the borrowers/ guarantors; iv. Invoke provision of the cancellation as per Tripartite Agreement executed between Borrowers, Builder and Bank, if applicable, and direct the builder to cancel the property and refund the complete amount to Bank. Please note that the Borrowers will continue to be liable to pay the residual amount left after payment of cancellation amount by Builder iv. Any other remedy available to bank under law for recovery of its debt What are my legal options as i feel once i start paying the pre-emi's , builder will not take responsibility and there is no guarantee as far as delay in possession is concerned? Is there a way , a) To ensure builder pays the Pre-EMI as advertised by them till possession? b) Get my initial payment back from builder and cancel the deed altogether so that bank can recover its money? c) Ensure that the in case i clear current dues, Builder pays the rest of EMI till possession?