Bond related

Sir my wife is regular employee of baba farid university of health sciences faridkot punjab (bfuhs ) worked as emergency medical officer from 6 years and she had cleared post graduation medical test 2015 and opted seat in md microbiology at guru govind singh medical college faridkot a constituent college of bfuhs .the pg test prospctus of bfuhs has a bond that any candidate who will do pg in punjab govt. Medical colleges he has to fill the bond of three year mandatory service after completion of pg cource if govt. Give call with in one year after completing pg .but in my wifes case this bond v had filled and now bfuhs given letter to my wife and asked to fill the bond with university that she will do 5 year service in university after pg cource or deposit 10 lakh rupees to university . sir complication is that is she can fill the bond of same time with 2 authorites.or what we can do in that .it will become difficult for my wife if govt. Give her call for job after pg. Then university will also incist to do job in his medical college or to deposit 10 lakh rupees. Please guide us