Family dispute about my laws and husband

I had in love 2 years after that i want to get marry so we got register marriage on 25/02/2020 after that i told him please tell your parent about our love he said once i tied a knot then i will tell to my parents and we will stay away from our location 2 month after that we will come home . We also tied a on 30/10/2020 i requested him he didn't tell his parents after 23 days he said we got married so his parents and uncle requested to come home please separate 4 month then we will celebrate a marriage reception the cause they are political person but he don't want to go his house after that his parents threatened my parents they will not come they will kill both of my parents and they promised after 15 days we will gat a reception so believed them words i begged my husband so we separated. after that they are not speaking with me i feel like they are cheating me so attempt suicide after i gave a compliant about this then my husband and his parents came to and they give a written note within this month they will take you in his home. if they break the words can i go his home Please tell me can i go and live with my husband house without their consent.