Refund of toatl amount including interest along with penality

Dear Sir, We had booked a flat in noida in 2012.According to buider buyer agrement it was scheduled to complete in end of oct-15 and with its grace period it was scheduled to complete or possesion in april-16.As it is 34 storey structure and till now it has been constructed only up to 3rd floor without any work on common area in that project.We cant bear this any more as we are paying rent and bak interest or pre-EMI. So we have been misguided by builder or cheated as it will take 4 to 5years more. Builder has mentioned in agreement that 10 percent will be forfeited if we cancel due to our any reason.But this is not our reason.This is the work of builder that has forced us to cancel the flat.we had given application for cancellation on 8-06-2015, but there is no response from builder side.Neither they pic phone nor talk nicely.We want our hard money back along with our interest paid as of now as we are cheated by builder as he has made just 3 floor in three years. Plz suggest us how can we deal this. Is there any possibilty to get our total amount along with interest part that we have paid till now. plz suggest. Thanks Devender Singh Noida