Database Theft (IT ACT)

I am database provider in Delhi, India, I purchased customer database ie. Name, address and contact number of different companies/banks etc. from various Database Providers in Mumbai and paid for that. The same data I sell to further to the call centers in Delhi for business promotional activity. 2-3 call centers has done some 1.20 lacs fraud with one of bank customers and bank has lodge a complaint in the Crime branch and they registered a general FIR in section 420 & 120B of IPC. Based on the telephone Nos. crime branch had raided 3-4 call centers and checked and enquired the database they used and they gave my name as supplier of database (it is proof as in email and payment details in bank statement). Based on the information crime branch called me and asked me various documents like, the vendor details from I purchased the database and the vendor list I used to provide. Bank statement, Proof of payment of databases etc. and the same submitted to them. Please let me know I will be charge sheeted with IT Act section 43 or not as I am the mediator and I have not stolen/copied data directly from the bank/company. Pl advise what all section they will put on me and what I remedy I have.