IPC 498, 376, How to get Gold back.

Hi Friends, This is regarding my sister. She got married on 14 Jan 2014. From starting her in-laws doesn't treat her well and comments on dowry articles. She got depressed but did't tell at home. Eventually, She started sharing her situation to her college friends.However, her In-laws did't like that. So, they played a game and record her conversation with a boy and start making plan how to send her back to home. Her mother In-law smartly take all the gold ornaments from her. One day, her husband and brother in-law bring her home, When she was on 7 month pregnant and tell everyone that they will take her back with in 2-3 days, but they did't turn up. They start making allegation on her that she is talking to a boy, she has loose character etc. and we will not take her back. Even they sent a notice through lawyer to pick up all the dowry articles. We start meeting and requested them to take her back. Mean while she blessed with baby girl but they did't even come to see her and start saying she is not our baby etc. We consulted one lawyer and he suggested us to file a dowry (498) case against them. We did the same and file a case 498 along with the 376 (On Brother In-law) which has been added after 164 bayan. We were thinking it will make pressure on them but we were wrong. Judge directed Investigation offer to make an inquiry and they left half dowry articles at police station. On next hearing they got anticipatory bail on 498 and Brother in law on 376. We discussed it with our lawyer like how to get our gold and other item back but he said its not possible to get it back Now. My question is how can we recover our gold from them and How can we fight this case to create pressure on them. Please give your valuable advice.