Invoking dies-non with personal vengence

Sir, I s.janakiraman, working as Vocational Instructor(automobile) at VRCH, government of india, from 2006. i am providing training in automobile field to the differently abled students. it is my nature of duty. with my regular duty i holding 04 additional posts(as incharge) and discharging all duties, because of man power shortage in my office. As I was a store keeper incharge, HOO i/c is forcing me to do malpractices out of rule. i refused. all of sudden they issued a memo that mentioning I purposefully not discharging store works and the disciplinary action would be initiated. I submitted my representation mentioning that I was overloaded with more additional duties and requested to relieve me from that posts. but they issued an order that they invoked dies-non against me from the day i refused and it continues up to that work done. then after based on my request they released my salary and regularized my job. totally they invoked dies-non against me for 40 days. the only mistake I have not support his malpractices. during the dies-non period i did my regular duty, which is approved by the HOO i/c. please guide me steps to followed to regularize the dies-non marked against me.