Guidance to buy property in New Delhi based on document i.e. WILL

I need guidance, is it okay to buy the second floor of 100 Square yards of the property in New Delhi, details and property papers are as follows:- Details of Property :- The Lady mentioned in the WILL that this is my last will and Testament by me and She is the owner and in possession of the Entire Built Up Free Hold Property Measuring 200 Square Yards(30*60) by Virtue of Sale deed duly registered in Sub Registrar Delhi in year 1967 This WILL was written and Registered in Sub Registrar office in New Delhi in 2nd week of March'2015 The lady passed away / expired in 4th week of March 2015 In WILL, Lady mentioned that after my death , my said property that stand in my name on the date of my death shall devolve upon my three daughters and <mentioned three daughters names> (hereafter all called the Legatees)they will be co-owner of the mentioned property with roof rights and also mutate in their joint names in the offices of MCD and all Govt. record. It is also mentioned in the WILL by the Lady that my other legal heirs i.e. my husband shall have no right, title or interest of any nature whatsoever in the aforesaid property, and any objection, if raised regarding this WILL by them, shall be deemed as null and void Below details for further reference , below details are not mentioned in WILL but I have mentioned below to make it clear to understand the structure of property:- This property was entirely reconstructed on the same land of 200 square yard in year 2002 and have below floors:- ~Basement ~Ground Floor ~First Floor ~Second Floor ~Small Room on Roof As land is 200 Square Yards so the Built-up is as follows ~200 Square Yards Basement ~200 Square Yards of Ground Floor ~100 Square Yard House on its Western side and 100 Square Yard House on its Eastern side on First Floor ~100 Square Yard House on its Western side and 100 Square Yard House on its Eastern side on Second Floor ~Small room build on Roof on Western side as well as Small room Build on Roof on Eastern side The Property papers shared are:- ~ Registered WILL of Lady of year 2015 ~ Sale deed of Year 1967 ~ Prior Chain of documents ~ Surviving Member certificate in which name of respective three daughters, photo is mentioned and Surviving Member Certificate is created in year 2020 is from Revenue Department Govt of NCT of Delhi ~ Mutation Letter of year 2019 which is a Letter from South Delhi Municipal Corporation ~ Death certificate of the lady In the mutation letter it is mentioned , The property is mutated on your name <Name of three daughters mentioned> on the basis of REGD WILL and it is also mentioned that this mutation is for limited purpose of payment of Property Tax only and in no case it will confer/devolve any legal right title of ownership. Please advise based on all the above details and property papers mentioned above is it okay to buy its Second Floor with Roof Rights of 100 Square Yards from respective three daughters