motor car accident

After turning to right side and moving forward, a motor cyclist hit my car on the doors onmy right side, so these were pressed and window glass besides rear view mirror was also shattered with the impact.The motor cyclist in haste to either run away or on being unbalanced fell in front of car and lodged FIR stating that I hit him and so he got injured.The police got him hospitalized and MLC states he was hurt grievously. Case under section 279 and 338 IPC has been registered and started.Photographs of the damage to car submitted to police show the damage to car as stated above and the same have been filed with the case by the policeMechanical report on car also say so and but police has not put any comments on this regard along with the case submitted to the criminal court. can the court be requested to consider these documents before framing charges,so that me regarded as accused get acquittal. can the injured be penalised to place wrong picture to avoid his lapses and if yes, under what section of IPC. plesae guide me