RBI guide lines and Bank Bank Account Nominee

I need your urgently help what the RBI guide lines and Bank what tells on the following Issue :- -- If some one is saying i am the Nominee of Account Holder. What Evidence we have to ask to that Person. -- Is any blood relative entitle to Withdraw the Money from Bank through Cheque or Debit Card . If he has signed cheque and Debit Card. He/She is Knowing that account Holder Deceased. Is this Offence or Right??? -- The Relative don't disclosed the Account Number to the family member due to Personal Benefits. What procedure adopt to Blocked the account with the help of Bank so the person can't withdraw the money. -- Can we blocked other Account if Any transaction happen from the Death/Deceased Account Holder from the Date of Deceased. What Procedure should adopt. -- Now a days all bank ares Digitalis-ed Can Bank check the Account Holder On the Basis complete House Address , Passport detail and Blocked the Account on the basis of Death Certificate of account holder or Single Application. Your early action will highly appreciable.