Dear Sir, I got married in Dec 2013 & within 3 months of my marraige,my husband & in-laws(since i was staying with in-laws) started harrasing me for dowry.My parents had financed the entire marriage/given cash of around 40Lacks & had even funded the honeymoon too. After marriage they kept abusing me & harrased me so much that i had thoughts to comitt suicide.They didnt even give me food to eat.I had to go to my parents house to eat food or eat from outside. My parents bought me back home after seeing this condition of mine. M seperated since March 2014. My husband earns Rs.30L p.a.still he never gave me even a single penny & kept asking for money from me to get from my dad. What legal actions should i take? I want him& his family to pay for what he did to my life. I stay in Gurgaon & he stays just 25 minutes away from my house.His office is next to my house.I even went to his office to tell his boss about him & his family's torture on me. Please advice as they all are a group of very bad & low-down people with zero moral values. Thanks.