consumer forum case

Dear Sir, i had filed a consumer complaint against the builder and bank on 14th March, 2014 , as i did not get the physical possession of flat in Agra, but the builder was not traceable, somehow i traced him and got the registry done on 10th april'14 of the Flat in raw condition, the condition in which it was at the time I had taken Loan in Feb'2008 as the work is stand still the builder has closed all his offices of agra, whereas i had filed the consumer complaint in March'14 seeking the physical possession and registry of flat as per the terms and conditions of the Allotment Letter, which was never given right from Dec2008 till date despite various assurances. The allotment letter had penalty clause @2000/- per month from dec'2008 till date of possession, i have queries (1) can I still get the compensation from builder till 15th April'14 as this was date on which the registry was done apart from this, (2) am I also eligible to get the compensation for the condition of flat which is raw today, whereas it was supposed to be fully updated in ready to move in conditon as per terms and conditions of allotment letter, (3) compensation towards harrassment and mental agony which i had prayed in the consumer forum. Also I wish to intimate the Hon'ble Consumer forum with the development which had happened due to the Consumer Complaint being filed. Would this be of some help to me, as I am in heavy losses