Complaint of Supertech Builder for Wrongly Charged

Respected Sir, This has ref. to my above subject, Originally, We had taken a flat in Supertech, Eco-Village-2 project situated at GH 01 sector 16 B Greater Noida 201303 in May’2010. But after Shahberi Dispute we have been offered alternate flat in Supertech, Eco-Village-1 project. Original Allotment letter is also enclosed for your ref. please. The alternate unit offered by Supertech in Mar’13 & its unit no is R01812A1403/Flat#1403 in B12A tower situated at plot no. 08, Sector-1 Greater Noida. The New Allotment Letter dtd. 02nd Mar’13 is also enclosed for your ref. please. Now I would like to draw your attention on certain points mentioned below : 1) In the allotment letter, it is clearly mentioned the Water connection will be given by Builder and normally it provided by the builder. But now builder has sent the demand letter mentioning Water Connection Charges. A flat included all its basic immunities included in the rate of per square feet. Why electricity charges power backup charges and water fitting charges excluded. 2) Farmer Compensation Charges @ Rs 67/- sq. ft. Flat delayed due to legal issues of farmers and already we have been delayed by 24 month and now we are supposed to bear We have been imposed extra financial burden. while flat was booked in May’2010 before this dispute & the increased compensation is to be paid by the Builder & not from the buyer (refer the article of economic times). http://articles.economictimes.indiatimes.com/2011-10-21/news/30306548_1_flat-buyers-land-acquisition-higher-compensation At the time of Shaberi verdict, Supreme Court already instructed builders to not impose any charges on existing customers, In spite of that builder is imposing these charges on us immorally. 3) Labor Welfare Charges @ 20/- sq. ft. What these charges all about. Please note that we have never been told regarding these charges & was never mentioned in allotment letter. We are shocked to see these additional charges. How we can manage this much of huge amount which never mentioned anywhere in the agreement. This is clear indication of breach of contract and extortion of money by fraud. Sir, we had booked from a reputed builder thinking that we will get possession on time, with clear policy & honesty without any hidden charges. But now Supertech builder is doing these corrupt, unethical, greedy and fraud activities. We request you to please look into & advise me the legal action which I can take against this corrupt builder...... Looking for your favorable immediate response. Thanks & Best Regards, Sudhir Nainawati / Kalpana Nainawati CRN No. 1030341 Mobile No. 9212551685