Bankruptcy of a

Dear Sir, I was working in a since august 2001.The company has taken cash credit limit from a PSU bank in 2005 that becomes RS.20 the year 2012 against mortgage of two offices and director's personal guarantee . In the year may 2012 company appointed me as an additional director without any extra facility or remuneration.In October 2012 co.declared it self as bankrupt as they are not able to pay interest an principal but at the time of appointment of my directorship they keep hide the fact.In November 2012 bank has sealed our both offices and I came to know the fact. There fore I gave resignation from my earlier co.but they not yet accepted my resignation because there were only three directors available at that time. From November 2012 onwards I am working in a different company. Can that PSU bank charged any claim against cash credit from me ??. Secondly,I did not give any personal guarantee from my end for that bank loan. Please help me as I am a salaried person and don't know what will happen next.