Recruitment related case(service matter) in cat mumbai

Sir ,I am selected as postal assistant in maharashtra circle.but due to some mistake in result,our entire result is revised,and again declared,then some candidate name is missing due to this revised process.these candidates was filled case in cat mumbai,and cat mumbai is on the verge of final decison on 20th april,so we are happy,but these candidates now trying to fill cases in different cat without informing them that the case is already pending in cat mumbai ,the aim behind is only increase the stay on our recruitment ,sir what can we do now? if they goes on 19 april in indore or jaipur cat they give the stay around the 30 april,then after mumbai cat result on 20 th april(decison will 99 percent on department side as well as revised list candidates including me) ,our recruitment is again stop to the date 30april,then again they goes to other cat on 29 april again they get the stay around 10 may,and then matter goes to summer vacation,sir please reply waht can we do now to avoid this ?