service issue

My wife joined the Tamil Nadu special police on 31.10.1997 as second grade constable. In 2007 she completed her B.ed degree through regular mode while she was in medical leave. The deparment punished her u/s 3b of tamil nadu uniform subordinate service rules for not getting prior approval from the department. The punishment was one year increment was postpone without cummulative effict. This was challanged in the Hon'ble Madurai bench of Madras high court. in 2010 by way of writ. The Hon'ble court dismissed the petition in 2015. Meantime she aproched the department for entry her B.Ed degree in her Service register. The department rejects the plea. This also challaged in the Hon'ble madurai bench of madras highcourt in 2013 under double jeopardy. That petition also dismissed by the Hon'ble high court with order that any benefit, which has been acquired by committing any illegal or unlawful or misconduct be allowed to be taken advantage of by wrong doer. At present she wants entry her B.Ed degree in the Service register and set aside the punishment. Is there any citation please help me in this regard.