house documents are not releasing by bank after loan payment

Hello Sir, I am Rajendra, I have taken a home loan by providing original documents in the bank. Now I have paid total amount, but the bank manager is not giving the documents. Actually, in that home document, my mother mentioned that she is having two sons RAMU and Rajendra, among them she is giving that land to Rajendra after her death. That means I (Rajendra) land belongs to me. At the time of taking loan me (Rajendra) and my mother have signed in the bank loan documents. she expired now. In bank I have submitted her death certificate and i paid total loan amount. The bank manager asking that my brother has to sign on papers that he is not having any rights on that home. From olden days my brother is anti to me. So, he is not willing to sign. In the previous days he went to court regarding the home, court confirmed that land belongs to me. I submitted that court documents now as a proof that land is not in the name of my brother. Still the bank manager asking the no objection signature from my brother. My brother is not coming to sign. Can you please tell me the solutions for this issue..