bail application

My brother is professor of mathematics in a reputed institution who was lured into buying of mhada flats by his school known Frnd....Frnd introduced my brother to main accused who promised to give mhada flats under ministers quota..n he made payment..he was given recipt n agreement of mhada was signed brother discussed this among his Frnd they too invested in this scheme having faith on him....later we learned that it was fraud.....n my bro filed a complain against the main accused....while filing complain we came across FIR which was already filed for main accused by other 31 complainant 10 days before my bro's complain They were also cheated by same person... During investigation it was found a chq payment of 4 lac was dropped into my bro a/c which was transferred to main accused from my bro's a/c....this payment was made by one who had faith on us n invested in this like that 10 person invested in this scheme through my brother....n after learning that it was a fraud ....the 10 people filed complained against us claiming my brother acted as agent n had commission ...he is with main police investigation begins in nov12,2015....all main accused in this case were brother who had not taken a single penny from arrested on nov12,2015.....n police has arrested 3 main accused whose name were in FIR during 3 months investigation.... Charge sheet has been filed on Feb 10,2015.....all arrested people in this case had filed for bail in session ....everyones bail got rejected bro lawyer didn't apply for bail till now ...police says still 2 more accused r absconding...... Can my bro get bail on bank a/c statement which shows money deposited in his a/c was transferred to main accused a/c n d complain copy which we had made in police brothrer is innocent....he is judicial custody for more than 4 months....plz help us with ur lawyer already took money n waiting that at least one person should get bail..then he will file bail application...the total complaints against main accused is 132...n against us is 10.n fraud amts in this fraud is 9.5cr....all accused in this case is charged with same section...i.e mpid 1999,420,465,466,468,471,170 sec34 n sec 120b........we are victim we had lost all our hard earned money ....n also loosing respect I am a student giving my Tybsc final mom is still under shock...I would request you all to help in any possible ways.... Entire transaction in this case was done in cash....except that 4 lac .....its now difficult to run my my father also don't earn entirely depended on his income.....there are many loopholes in police no 329/14 in session court no36 registered malwani police station....I/o mhadeshwar