service bond tranafer from PSU bank to Prasar bharti

Respected sir I joined Syndicate Bank on 26/05/14 a probationary officer through IBPS.i executed a servic bond of Rs 1 lac for two years service in bank.before joining the bank I have appeared in the interview of prasar bharti the public broadcaster of India as a Engineering assistant on 25/03/2014. I later got recommended for the above post.To pursue future employment opportunities in Prasar Bharti.I resigned from bank by giving 3 months notice period on 17/12/2014 by giving my future employment details. But they didn't respond in 3 months and after one day on expiring of notice period HR from Regionaloffice asked me to send them a application of extension of service in bank on personal reason by 10 day citing the nonreceipt of clearance from HO PD but in the back date I.e.17/03/2015.since I wasn't offered the final recruitment in Prasar bharti at that date I agreed to do so.Now I want to ask the consortium of lawyer whether in my case Dpe guidelines about bond transferability is applicable or not because I didn't take NOC from bank as the interview was before the joining in bank and also didnt mention it while joining the bank since wasn't offered job at that time. Can I join the new employer if bank further delays my reliving process as appointment order is coming within few days? Prasar bharti also has the bond of rs 1 lac for service period of two years. Kindly guide me to work accordingly. Thank you very much.