Process after anticipatory bail in case of 498(a),406,504,r/w 34

Dear sir , My parents has received a anticipatory bail from session court in Nov-14 with the condition that “n the event of their arrest they should be released on the bail executing their PR and SB of 15000 on the condition that they shall co operate the investigating agency as and when required or called.” After this I have approached and given 3 tailed applications to Joint commissioner describing the entire reality , the Jt. Commissioner called both parties and came to know that this case is completely false and fabricated. I.O. have never called my family but suddenly she send summons to appear for nominal arrest. After getting summon I approached to Jt. Commissioner again , and Jt. CP. after calling I.O. assured me that in this fake case no need to call your parents as they are staying in different state and instructed I.O for sending closure report under c-final. Now my doubts are that 1.What should be done in such a condition. 2.What if I.O. will not listen to her seniors so in what manner she can harm us. 3.What legal steps she can taken in this case if she is not willing to Jt. CP. 4.Can she approached to court for cancelling the anticipatory bail or she will come to arrest my family . Please suggest .