guilty recruitment process in IIT hyderabad

Sir, I D Ramesh Naik have applied for executive assistant job in IIT Hyderabad, in Jan 2014. I am working as an Assistant in CBSE and I have applied through proper channel in IIT Hyderabad. My organization sent NOC along with my application with in the stipulated time. I have sent an Advanced copy as per their notification. I'm having both speed post tracking numbers. I used to call regularly to IIT hyderabad to know the process and status of recruitment. When I called in the month of December they said that sorting of applications is going on, you will be intimated shortly by end of February 2015. I didn't get any information till February, so I called iit hyderabad and they replied that the process was completed and candidates also joined. When I asked about my application they are saying my application was incomplete that's why it was rejected. I have filled my application completely and my organizations also verified twice before issuing NOC. Therefore, I want to lodge a legal case against Iit hyderabad, to get a chance for getting selected. My email: [deleted]