Delay in Framing of Charges

Hi, This is regarding a case where FIR was lodged in September 2002 under section of 420/120-B/Indian Telegraph Act Sec 25A. Chargesheet was filed after almost 3 years in August 2005. Since then the court proceedings are going and till now the Charges are not framed and Trail hasn't begin. The delay was never from my side as i used to be present in the court on every hearing. After that i took an exemption from personal appearance but was always represented by my lawyer in the court on every date. But every time either i got a new date as no one turned up from prosecution or the judge was absent. From Year 2005 to 2013 the hearing was happening in Tiz Hazari court but then the case was transffered to Patial house in the beginning of 2014. Now finally the judge says he has reserved the order for the next hearing. Please note that during the filing of chargesheet section 420 was dropped and only 120-B and Sec-25A remained the part of chargesheet. Please let me know that 3 years delay of Chargesheet filing and 9 years for coming up on the order of whether charges can be framed or not will help my case that the judge can drop this case from going into Trial. Please advise