Assistance required

Hello respected Sir/Madam I wanted to know if any action can be taken against recruiting agencies for non fulfillment of promises. I am currently in look out for a job and had applied for post of senior team member in ING Vysya on Sept 9, 92014 via website. I got a call from Man Power Outsourcing stating that they have contacted me regarding the said job application with ING Vysya applied - Sept 9, 92014. They said that they would be helping me get the job & fees need to be paid as per their fee structure & once the payment of fees are done I would be getting a call from the company for a telephonic interview. I did receive a call from a gentleman stating he was from ING Vysya Bank and stated he would be handling the telephonic interview after making their fees payment. A series of question and answer sessions followed on the completion of which I was informed he would be later forwarding the result of the telephonic interview. I was called up by an individual from Man Power Outsourcing Consultancy stating a fee needed to be paid for the services of relationship manager who would be completing the formalities for a passage to the last round of personal interview. I also received an email from the company stating this would be the final charges which would be refunded on appointment. On further request for payment of fees, I said I would not be making any other payment. I was also informed that the appointment letter was ready. On the asking for a refund I was informed that I need to make a dummy payment to generate a link & no amount would be deducted. But payment was deducted twice, saying it was a RBI account & the payment would be credited to my account. I have all the payment proofs & telephonic conversations with their manager Mr Ansari & Mr. Rahul Shrivastav. Now I am clearly being asked to pay a bribe for release of my payment, the telephonic conversation has also been recorded. Please advise if any action can be taken and an email or complaint can be forwarded to informing them that the agency contacted me from the job advertised. The person Mr. Shrivastav also said that lakhs of rupees of other people are also with them. Please help as an emotional stressed individual has been duped. Thank You