Right on property for other family members

Mother, 1 son, 2 daughter; My father has expired without any will (Hindu Family) (none of the below properties are ancestral, self acquired only. Property 'A' is in the name of my father self purchased by my father. who all will get share (Father's Mother, wife, Son, 2 Daughters) - situated in Andhra State Property 'B' is in the name of my father self purchased by my father. who all will get share (Father's Mother, wife, Son, 2 Daughters) - situated in Karnataka -- Property A & B are not joint family property - my father already did partition with their brothers before purchase of this property and did not receive any immovable properties but 5000 rupees only. Property 'C' is registered in son's Name purchased from outsiders.- situated in Andhra State Property 'D' is registered in wife's (my mothers) Name purchased from outsiders.- situated in Andhra State My Sister has filed a partition suite on my mother, Brother and sister in karnataka stating that all the properties A,B,C,D are purchased by my father money so she needs share on all the properties. only 1 property is in Karnataka state and remaining all are in Andhra state and our native is andhra. -- We have file a response showing proofs of purchase and income for my mother, and also showed the debts of my father and the amount given to my sister for her marriage. what is the likely case to happen in these types of cases and how to proceed further.