NOC for a Central Government Job

Sir, i am currently working in HAL Bangalore which is a Defense PSU. My wife is working in SAIL New Delhi which is also a PSU. Out locations are different and i have requested for a transfer to Delhi office which is denied for the past three years (there is no set rule for transfers in the employee handbook). Now when there is a job opportunity at Delhi i was also Denied NOC and i have been conveyed in written that due to man-power shortage NOC cannot be issued. Please note that in the employee handbook it is mentioned that for a General category employee at the most two NOCs may be issued for applying in outside organization. Note: Please note that even for deputation to the central government offices like in BSF and Territorial Army my request is not forwarded for the same reason as mentioned above Also note that I have a two years old baby and my wife and baby are suffering due to this Is this not a human right violation, for this day we got freedom from English rule Please suggest may what steps i can take to get justice Regards Amul Batra