correction of father name

Respected Sir/Madam, I am Mayur Goyal and i reside at U/13, West Patel Nagar, New Delhi - 110008. Sir, in my matriculation certificate my father's name is written as MOHAN LAL GOYAL while my father's correct name is MANMOHAN LAL GOYAL. I completed my 10th in 2004 and as per the amended rules of CBSE correction of name can be done till the 10 years of the issue of first such document by the CBSE. Sir, on the other hand, in my VOTER ID CARD, DRIVING LICENCE, BIRTH CERTIFICATE my father's name is correctly mentioned as MANMOHAN LAL GOYAL. Sir in my Aadhar card my father's name is mentioned as same as in my matriculation certificate. Sir, I am preparing for competition exams and in the exams I have to mention my father's name as per my matriculation certificate but at the time of documents verification they raise the question of difference in my father's name in my matriculation and my ID proofs due to which I have to face a lot of problems. That's why sir I want that in all my ID proofs and in my birth certificate my father's name should be mentioned as the same as in my matriculation certificate i.e. MOHANLAL GOYAL Sir, it is my humble request to you to kindly guide me in the above matter so that this issue can be handled in a right manner. I will be very thankful to you for your guidance. Thanks and regards Mayur Goyal 9555951293