Allegation NI 138

Dear / Respected, I got your email from when i search allegation of NI 138 act, i am impressed to read your article, i want some advice from you, my problem is bajaj finance is filed case against me inder NI138 in 2012 as per constable told me which given me arrest warrant so i cancelled my arrest warrant then police say you attend court 26th Dec 2014 for hearing (previous date is 7th Aug 2014 which i not attend court) i attend court 26th DEC 2014 then i seen my name is not on board that date so i enquiry to clerk so they asked me what is your previous hearing date so i told them 7th Aug 2014 then he says me please check august record file so i checked file of august then my name is not mentioned in that file, so meet the person which handle bajaj finance case they told me case is not presented front of Magistrate i am shocked cause if case is not on board of Magistrate then produced arrest warrant against me is true?? and any other warrant is released from court against me if case is not presented front of Magistrate please advice me and do needful cause bajaj lawyer asked me give me Rs.2000 and take next hearing date and adjusted court arrest warrant, Please guide us case is not front of Magistrate so what is procure ?? My story, I am taken top up loan Rs.31000 from Bajaj finance on sept 2008 and i paid Rs.10000 principle amount and Rs.10000 as interest as per record of Bajaj finance then recession is came and my job is left (my proprietor is decease cancer so shut down firm) so i difficult to pay installment so that time recovery agent of bajaj finance is give me offer to settlement Rs.8000 against loan amount of Rs.18000 to Rs.16000 so i am accept offer from it and paid Rs.8000 to bajaj fin. agent that he gave me Receipt of only Rs.5000 only and told my mother (that time i am not in home and signature of my mother on receipt she is 7th class pass) Rs.3000 receipt is given by next time then i called to agent why you did that then he told me settlement letter to aapko mil gaya na abhi kya tention lete ho? then time is gone and Sept 2013 their Bajaj finance person is came to my home and asked for payment i am shocking i told him i make settlement and closed loan so he want me show document then i show him settlement letter and Rs.5000 receipt after seen then he asked me where is Rs.3000 your settlement letter is fraud and do payment with interest rate amount which approx. Rs.1.20000 to 1.50000 i told him arey bhai i took loan only Rs.31000 and asked me pay above one lakh something and i do not agree to pay then he filed case against me 2012, but i attend court 26th Dec 2014 my name s not on board AND Bajaj lawyer asked me pay Rs.2000 immediately for take next hearing date and cancelled court warrant in that case what i take action?? PLEASE GIVE ME ADVICE AS NEDDFUL Thanks & Regards Vijay M.Lokale Tel : +91 9561136132 / +91 7385485206 Goregaon, Mumbai 62. INDIA.