gift deed and Power of attorney regarding porpety

This is happend with my friend, last year when he was to go to USA on the last occasion his wife asked him to give a Power of attorny in respect of his two property which is on thier joint name, ( but solely purchased by Husband). One porperty is at Sanpada( new MUMbai) which is on Loan. and second is at Nawade (Panvel) fully paid. he had given the said POA in favour of wife by giving all the rights in respect of said primises as he was to go to USA for a job and his purpose that she should n not get any problem in managing the affairs of said flat premises. he had executed said POA in her good faith . But when he came back from USA on last Jan 1, 2014, both of them residing together, one day he needed that POA for some work and he ased for the said POA , but she started to refused to give him some or the other reason. even she rejected to give him any property documents, Loan papers, so on 2nd dec 2014 he revoked that POA by sending her notice that your POA is revoked.. in between she elected society election and as a coowner she should not elect the society election. so my friend arised question in the society how could she elect the election. cause i have already revocked her POA. That time he came to know that she had given a gift deed to the society to elect that election. And main thing is that my friend did not signed any Gift deed or any other document or he was not being with her to the registrer office. though he in India from last one year she is not supposed to use that both the POA, cause it was given by my friend to used in his absence( or while he is not present in India). Now my friend is under depression and dont know how to handle this matter. that property is purchased by him soley. he did a very hard efforts to earn and to purchased that porpertites even his wife purchased two more properties with his hardearnd money solely on her own name. and she is filing her income tax below the tax slab. could u please suggest something that can give some relif of a positive path to my friend. thanks in advance