Builder is forcing to accept provisional possession letter

Hi, I purchased a flat, in under construction max royal sector 76 noida, in nov 2011. Builder at the time of booking said that the whole property will be delivered togeather and in time. the construction speed was good back then and I saw work going on whenever i visited the site. Now after the delay of one complete year the costruction work is still going on. it looks as it will take another 6-8 months to finish. The builder has issued the provisional possesion letters to buyers which have booked before 2012 and that too for only two towers. prices were all inclusive but now in the last demand he asked for 1. Electricity Connection charges (3KVA) Rs,33820 2. Dual prepaid electricity meter Rs. 28000 3. Water and sewer charges Rs. 16854 4. Advance maintenance of one year @ 2.25 psft monthly Rs. 33522 Maintenance charge will start one month after the date of issue of this letter. Also delayed payments will be charged @18%. None of the four charges were mentioned in the BBA. Builder is also asking for one full month, after the settlemnt of the payment, to complete the flat. Builder has not adjusted the late penalty here also I am not sure whether I can rightfully reject the provisional possession as this can be dangerous or may be illegal. Please help.