Terminating Joining after Giving signed Offer Letter

Hi, I was selected for business analyst position at Altisource Business Solutions, Vashi office. My joining date was 15 December, 2014 and for the same I was selected on an around 15 October, 2014. My first round of interview was on 7 Oct, 2014 and I went there through Deevoir consultancy, mumbai. But after all the formalities documentation, background check, and written and duly signed offer and employment letter for the above mentioned position, yesterday the one of the HR called and said that the position is taken back and they are not giving any more. And further terminating the joining on last moment and that too without any written notice. Can you please suggest what legal action I can take against this company. Because of their unprofessional behavior I have suffered many issues like my three months were wasted as unemployed, and I had rejected many interview and offers as I was bind and committed with their offer. Also I have to face again all the problems of job search and it's not easy to get one. I would like to know in how many as much possible way I can file a case against them. In terms of contract law, labour law, employment law, human rights law etc. I m not only the victim, but they have did this to 55 new joiners who were all have resigned their last company in order to join Altisource.