Copyright License Agreement Format - Suggestions Required

Dear experts, I am Android Application Developer. I developed an app which include "Ashottara- 108 names of Deity". Among several ashtottara, one ashtottara respective to lord nandi was written by Somesh(Name changed) who is still alive. His Work(Ashtottara of Nandi) is yet not Copyright registered. I want to take his permission orally, to publish said ashottara in my Android App. Also I want take his written permission for the same. So I drafted Copyright License Agreement which is provided below. Please check the format and suggest me if any changes required. -------Format Starts from here-------- COPYRIGHT LICENCE AGREEMENT THIS AGREEMENT (the “Agreement”) is made and entered into effective as of the [deleted] (the “Effective Date”), by and between Somesh (the “Licensor”), and Rajesh (the “Licensee”). RECITALS: (A) Licensor owns all proprietary rights in and to the copyrightable “Shri Nandi Ashtottara Shatanamavali” hereinafter collectively known as the “Work”, and has the exclusive right to license to others the right to produce, copy, make, publish , sublicense or sell the Work. (B) Licensee desires to obtain, and Licensor has agreed to grant, a license authorizing the use of the Work by Licensee in accordance with the terms and conditions of this Agreement. NOW, THEREFORE, Licensor and Licensee agree as follows: 1. Grant of License. (A) Licensor hereby grants to Licensee, a non-exclusive, non-transferrable license to use the Work in the Android application and to distribute the work digitally among public. (B) Licensee shall not sell the Work in any way without the prior express written approval of Licensor. (C) Licensee acknowledges and agrees that the license granted herein is non-exclusive and that Licensor may license others to use the Work. 2. Term and Termination. This Agreement shall commence as of the Effective Date and shall continue until either party provides written notice of termination to the other party with a 30 days’ notice 3. Fees. Licensee not agrees to pay Licensor any kind of Fees or royalty. The following signatures make this Agreement effective as of the date first written above. -------Format ENDS-------- Awaiting valuable suggestions, Thank you.