Online Money looting/Cheating/Harassement

This is to inform that i Anselm A Thomas resident of New Delhi India wants to file a complaint against Mr Somveer Singh from Lucknow whom i have transferred amount in his bank account for an online scheme which gives daily returns through a system/website in internet where we can get profits and multiply our money.This was a kind of scheme where one can double the money in 100 business days and also gets commission for enrolling new members. Being a common man working in a BPO in Gurgaon i had less knowledge of how this system/business works i was called communicated by Mr Somveer Singh who conducted meetings and explained me about the business in Pahad Ganj hotel and crowne plaza explained how this works.The owner of the company/system Mr Kasturi Syam Prasad used to conduct meeting at Crowne Plaza Hotel Noida and other big hotels where his top people used to invite members and convinced them about the business to invest in it.Many investors and people used to come and understand the concept or business and were assured returns on their investment verbally.Around or may be more than 10,000 people from all over India were involved in this company/system. Me and other members like Mr Shameer Ali and Abid Bareeq who also invested money under this scheme who did not get their full returns/profits and now they are willing to file complaint against me and other senior member in the system whom they had transferred money amount in their bank account directly. I am in constant harassment and threat since that time and they have been accusing me and harassing me and putting all wrong allegations.Being a victim myself whatever money was transferred in my bank account through them i had transferred to Mr Somveer Singh Bank Account for which i can show the bank statement and justify as and when required. The amount which was transferred was around 8 lakhs from my bank account through Net Banking to Mr Somveer Singh account (STATE BANK OF INDIA ACCOUNT NUMBER:32619281812 SEOHARA BRANCH IFSC CODE SBIN0003196) and other Bank Account was SOMVEER SINGH SBI GOMTI NAGAR LUCKNOW ACCOUNT NO:20090632387 IFSC CODE:SBIN0011643 and also gave around 50,000rs by cash to him for enrolling members in the system But due to loss of our hard earned money and got cheated by the company or the people above me.Now i am being constantly harrassed by the members who have invested their hard earned money under me.Also a threat call which i recieved from the owner on 15th November 2014 by Mr Kasturi Syam Prasad(+919899976928) that he will add my name in his ongoing case in his Punjab matter and make a party there kind of blackmailing and a threat of life can be assumed on me and he also threateneing that if i or anyone file a police complaint then he will get differrent complaints from different people against me and my members under me I have the audio recording of that call as evidence which shall justify.Being a victim myself in IVC company(www.ivcgroup.co.uk). I have tried hard to communicate with the owner or my senior/Upiner above me but they are not giving proper answer of how and when they can clear the liability of our money due(loss amount) to which the disputes is happening. I ask for your help and protection and to investigate the matter and safeguard me from any violence or threat because if anything happens with me or my family tomorrow then only these people will be responsible for it. I being a law abiding citizen of india and my father himself is Retd Central Govt. Servant i request you to take an action againt the accused as the money has been transferred into the said account mentioned above for which i request for further investigation to be made to recover the money of duped investor including me. I will be thankful to you for helping and co-operating with me on this matter.