• Record broken - Advocate Nadeem Qureshi

Record Broken , as per my Knowledge.
Lower court judge has ordered me to pay the 1/3 of my salary to my  indolent lethargic but well qualified wife.
Filled the appeal under u/s 29 of DV act session court, which is pending for the arguments, Still lower court has issued the conditional arrest warrant or to pay the huge amount of arrears from the date of filing the case to my greedy wife.
Why lower court judge cannot wait until her father(Session court) has to review the case to provide the stay order ? 
Does court has to order the interim from the date of application not from date of order?
However my counsel Advt. Nadeem Qureshi has really done the tremendous efforts by  "  Filed an appeal for stay on the conditional warrant , done the arguments on the same day and not even this  .. has got the stay order as well on the same day by ASJ. So, far as my knowledge , this is the record broken by him  in the history of FARIDABAD COURT. 
I really applause & appreciated you for your smart work and dedication to fight against the gender biased laws of India. I am expecting the same from you in the days to come for the rest of my case to reject the her application IA in seesion court.

"Everyone has the desire to prepare ,but only champions have the desire to win "
Kudos to you Nadeem Qureshi sir. Thanks once again 

Abhinav Dhawan
Asked 5 months ago in Family Law from Faridabad, Haryana
Religion: Hindu
Nadeem Quershi Advocate certainly deserves appreciation for defending you to best of his ability and helping you obtain  stay from sessions court
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
24614 Answers
1320 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Hello,
1) It is good to see that you have used the forum to appreciate the commendable job by Adv. Nadeem Qureshi. 

2) I appreciate that you publicly expressed your appreciation.  Kudos Mr. Qureshi!!
S J Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1961 Answers
68 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
The maintenance can be either from the date of application or date of order. Equity demands it should be from the date of application.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
18828 Answers
472 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Thanks To Mr. Abhinav Dhawan for appreciating the services of one of our colleague lawyer of this forum.  We feel happy and honored to become aware of this feat with the help of our fellow lawyer Mr. Nadeem Qureshi.  
We join you to congratulate our brother Mr. Nadeem Quereshi for having achieved this feat. 
T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
15202 Answers
138 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
We wish you and your counsel Mr Nadeem Qureshi best of luck 
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
24614 Answers
1320 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Hello,

Wish you and Mr.Nadeem Qureshi all the very best!
S J Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1961 Answers
68 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Wish you all the best and success with good luck sailing with you for ever.

Thanks for your appreciation. 
T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
15202 Answers
138 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Family Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
15202 Answers
138 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
24614 Answers
1320 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
18828 Answers
472 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
12698 Answers
261 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
5807 Answers
63 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3622 Answers
137 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Atulay Nehra
Advocate, Noida
520 Answers
18 Consultations
4.7 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
2871 Answers
43 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
915 Answers
54 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
1943 Answers
19 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0