• Ladies matter

29 oct 2015  ma or betti fraud complaint karne gayi ki mai jabarjasti bat karta hu. Jabarjasti jhagda karta hu. 30 oct 21015. Mujhe ladki ke matter me fasane ki koshish ki gayi. Rat ko 2 baje mujhse mohan appa nam ka banda ladai ki. Police chowki me jhuta bayan diya ki mai uski bhahan ko paresan karta hu. Manisha karpe nam ki aurt jhuta bayan di ki "3 sal se pareshan kart hai hum log ko". Police walo ne mujhe mara bhi. Mujh par aarop lagane wale . 5 gens 4 ladies hai. Kya aap se koi meri madad kar sakta hu.. mai bahut dara huva hu..
Asked in Criminal Law from Mumbai, Maharashtra
Religion: Hindu
You should engage a lawyer for your defence and to proceed against the cops. Police does not have the authority to beat an accused. So engage a local lawyer and file criminal cases against the cops and then chalk out your defence in the criminal cases lodged against you.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Hi
Is there is a complaint filed against you?did you get a copy?
If you think theere is going to be a case , It will better  you apply for anticipatory bail.

so contact an advocate and proceed further if there is an FIR 
Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1379 Answers
102 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

1) police ko Apna bayan  dena ki aapne ladki ko pareshan nahi  Kiya 

2) aap copy of FIR police se Lena aur local vakil  ko contact Karen 

3) case ko ladna  hoga 
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28374 Answers
1540 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

1. Ap eh nahi bataye ki uh Ma aou beti aur complaint korne wale se apka kya rista hai aur Uh logo ne kiun apka khilap complaint kar rah ehai,

2. Agar uslogo se apka koi jhogra hai to ap khud us logo ke khlap police complaint darz kijiye,

3. Agar police koi action nahi liya to ap High Court me Writ Petition file kaorekte hai police inaction ke khilap.
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13901 Answers
308 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

If the police have not remanded you, better take police station bail and challenge the case based on the merits in your side.
If you evidences to support your claim then dont worry the police cannot prove your wrong.
You can fight back properly.
T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18539 Answers
175 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Criminal Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18539 Answers
175 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13901 Answers
308 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
7253 Answers
81 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3968 Answers
158 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3303 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
995 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2068 Answers
24 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
829 Answers
62 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1379 Answers
102 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0