• Who is the owner of property

Sir mare father na do will Kare eak will ma Bhai ka ladka or mera ladka 1/2share ka partner ha last will ma sare propertey mare nam ha mare Bhai ka ladkia kab  case kar sakta ha or as per will who is the owner of propertey last will mare ha
Asked in Civil Law from Faridabad, Haryana
1) jo will aapke pitaji ne aakhri kara hai woh manajayega 

2) last will supersedes earlier will 

3) aap will ke probate ke liye aarji karo court me . 

4) agar aapka bhai ka ladka opose nahi karta aapko 6 months me probate milega 
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28387 Answers
1541 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Unki last will ko hi unki will mana ja sakta hai. Last will execute karney par previous will cancel ho gayi. Last willl ke according aap hi sari property ke maalik hain. Agar aapke bhai ke ladka ne share mangney ke liye case kiya to aap usko contest karo.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Hi, as per law the last will is the valid will so your will is the last will then  it is  valid will and first will is not valid one.
Pradeep Bharathipura
Advocate, Bangalore
4202 Answers
153 Consultations

4.3 on 5.0

When the testator executes another will then the previous will automatically revokes or stands cancelled.  Only the latest will shall be held legally valid, therefore the beneficiaries of the latest will alone can claim rights in the bequest made therein. 
T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18585 Answers
175 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Civil Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18585 Answers
175 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28387 Answers
1541 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13901 Answers
308 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3968 Answers
158 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3303 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
995 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2068 Answers
24 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1339 Answers
74 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
829 Answers
62 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0