• A retired army officer is teasing our society

SIR , what can i do if one retired army officer is teasing our society members,children,and ladies sir.Sorry sir but i am just 14 years old but you can tell me . And i will tell to my society members sir.Please sir we have done police case also but police can't take any action on him. Because he knows so much officers,commissioner  and etc.Sir some times he is teasing children also.
Asked 3 years ago in Civil Law from Vadodara, Gujarat
let parents get together and file complaint against army officer for criminal intimidation . 

if cops dont take action file complaint before magistrate under section 156(3) to direct cops to investigate
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
27166 Answers
1472 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
file a private complaint under 200crpc or under 156(3)
Rajeev Bari
Advocate, New Delhi
1506 Answers
92 Consultations
3.5 on 5.0
Report the matter to your parents who jointly will take remedial action against him.
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13544 Answers
291 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
If police does not take action against him then move to court and file a criminal case against him therein. His influence will not work in a court of law.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19555 Answers
506 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Civil Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
17306 Answers
165 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
27166 Answers
1472 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13544 Answers
291 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19555 Answers
506 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3799 Answers
148 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3146 Answers
47 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
969 Answers
69 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2021 Answers
23 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1295 Answers
71 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
822 Answers
58 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0