• Bringing wife and son back

i want my wife and son back .we had a meeting on 18th may at panchayat and panchayat lisened to both the parties and told us that my wife was not ready to come but they people made her understand   but she took time of 2 months to think over it,i din understand y she had taken time and wat she wants to prove and she has only sent us 2 notices through lawyer not through the court but i had filed a RCR now panchayat has told both the parties not to take ne legal actions against each other if nebody does that panchayat vl no more help them and my in laws are not letting us talk to my son also its been 2 months and yet der is gonna more two months i have no idea wat to do how can i get them back how can i meet them does this all mean she is ready to come  or wat or shud i take my RCR BACK PLEASE TEL ME
Asked 2 years ago in Family Law from Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
Religion: Hindu
Dear Querist
If she is not ready to live with you then nobody can force her to live with you. The matter is silly or small its different. 
Give her some time to think all about the family or separation.
If not ready then court is always option for both the parties. 
Feel free to call
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3534 Answers
130 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
you can try
Rajeev Bari
Advocate, New Delhi
1506 Answers
92 Consultations
3.5 on 5.0
repeated query
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
23291 Answers
1220 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
1. Repeated query,

2. Already answered earlier that court cases, registered letter will not be able to bring your back to you,

3. You shall have to win her consent for bringing her back to your life.
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
12123 Answers
231 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Appear before the court and seek some time to settle the matter amicably. Or try to transfer the case for mediation if possible
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3534 Answers
130 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Family Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
14057 Answers
127 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
23291 Answers
1220 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
18158 Answers
449 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
12123 Answers
231 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
5226 Answers
54 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3534 Answers
130 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
868 Answers
43 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Atulay Nehra
Advocate, Noida
436 Answers
15 Consultations
4.7 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
2752 Answers
41 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
1916 Answers
19 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0