• Nuisance

Mr. Davessar, will I have to submit proof before the court that nuisance is being created, like some video clipping?
Asked in Civil Law from New Delhi, Delhi
All the digital evidence can be filed as an evidence with a certificate under section 65B of Indian evidence act
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3968 Answers
158 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

1) you can have audio and video recordings of the nuisance being created 

2) if your neighbours also are aggrieved by the nuisance you can jointly move court for necessary reliefs 

3) complaints made to muncipal corporation / police will also help you in making out a case 
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28395 Answers
1541 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

This subsequent question by the client was meant for learned Advocate Mr. Davessar alone,  the admin team may look into such personal questions are    restricted to the  concerned advocates alone instead of circulating to all the lawyers.
T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18585 Answers
175 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Without a shadow of doubt you have to produce the required degree of evidence to prove the nuisance committed by him. A video recording should ordinarily suffice.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

1. If the question is in connection with the public nuisance created by the vegetable vendor in your area, then filing a court case and submitting video clipping before the Court at this stage will be extravagant act,

2. Lodge a police complaint under copy to the local S.P.,

3. Police will take action,

4. If police refuses to act, file a Writ Petition against police inaction before the High Court which will be heard early.
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13901 Answers
308 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Civil Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18585 Answers
175 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28395 Answers
1541 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13901 Answers
308 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3968 Answers
158 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3303 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
995 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2068 Answers
24 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1339 Answers
74 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
829 Answers
62 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0