• Online selling of medicine based on prescription

Hi, 
We are setting up an online portal for medicine based on prescriptions. We need to just act as a medium between the chemists and patients. Kindly guide me how can we frame the contract letter for the chemists.
Asked in Business Law from Gurgaon, Haryana
1. Engage a lawyer to draft the said contract with the chemists,

2. Here the chemists are to despatch the medicine to the buyers directly,

3. Develop a revenue model for your said portal.
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13980 Answers
310 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

you must engage a local lawyer to draft the contract with the chemists
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28625 Answers
1554 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

for this you need to discuss in detail about your model with an advocate
Rajeev Bari
Advocate, New Delhi
1506 Answers
92 Consultations

3.5 on 5.0

This will be regarded as profit sharing agreement and needs an expert to draft the same.
Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
7319 Answers
84 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Contact a lawyer personally in your area it will be better for you to know detail procedure and drafting the contract.
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
4000 Answers
159 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Business Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18797 Answers
177 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28625 Answers
1554 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13980 Answers
310 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19896 Answers
521 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
7319 Answers
84 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
4000 Answers
159 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3313 Answers
52 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
996 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1338 Answers
75 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Anilesh Tewari
Advocate, Lucknow
87 Answers
1 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0