• Mutation of land in lucknow

i have land in lucknow osf  1200sqfeet i want to do its mutation. so what is the cost of doing mutation in lucknow and how can i do it?
Asked in Property Law from Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
for that you need to take services of local advocate
Rajeev Bari
Advocate, New Delhi
1506 Answers
92 Consultations

3.5 on 5.0

Contact a local lawyer in Lucknow to know the procedure and costs involved.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Neither Mr.Bari nor any other lawyer who is not based in Lucknow can tell you the costs involved as the cost is not uniform throughout country.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

i agree with experts that only local advocate based in Lucknow can guide you on actual costs involved in mutation of property
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28432 Answers
1542 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Property Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18651 Answers
176 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28432 Answers
1542 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13913 Answers
308 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
7270 Answers
82 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3303 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
996 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2069 Answers
24 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1339 Answers
74 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
829 Answers
62 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0