• Central Vigilance Commission

Can aggrieved go to Court of Law also After filing compliant to Central Vigilance Commission. If yes it is required there to disclose that complaint has been filed to Central Vigilance Commission.
Asked 3 years ago in Civil Law from banglore, Kerala
Please state more facts for guidance
Shaveta Chaudhary (Sanghi)
Advocate, Chandigarh
821 Answers
60 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
you can approach high court for any relief
Rajeev Bari
Advocate, New Delhi
1506 Answers
92 Consultations
3.5 on 5.0
there is no harm in disclosing fact that you have lodged complaint with CVC . never surpress any facts from court
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
27383 Answers
1488 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
as replied earlier
Rajeev Bari
Advocate, New Delhi
1506 Answers
92 Consultations
3.5 on 5.0
The right to approach a court of law is not fettered by a representation made to CVC. It is in your interest to disclose to court the filing of a complaint to CVC.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19628 Answers
507 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Civil Lawyers

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
27383 Answers
1488 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
17540 Answers
166 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13602 Answers
292 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19628 Answers
507 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3814 Answers
151 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3156 Answers
47 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
974 Answers
69 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2032 Answers
24 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1307 Answers
71 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
823 Answers
58 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0