• Divorce

: Mere husband ne muje talak Ka notice bheja hair ab me use talak Nahi chahti . court ne suleh karvane ki koshish ki but vo nahi man rahe.hamara 10 sal ka beta bhi hai
Shadi ko 13 sal hue hai hum 12 sal take joint family me hi rahe hai par 6 machine alag rahe the .kyo ki mere saur ne mujase batmisi ki thi ,usne mere Sathgalat Karne ki koshish ki.maine uska virodh Kiya to unhone mujko Kaha ki ye to sab chlega .sab ne yahi kaha.ab jab zagada badh Gaya aur ham alag ho gaye vaha see Mera pati muje bina bataye chala gaya .Maine police complaint ki to pata chala ki vo Meti sas ke sath operation karvane Gaya hai.ab jab ki meri sas ki death ho gai to vo ab kaheta hai ki muje devorse chahie.usne cruality me base par devorse case file Kiya hai
Uska kahena hai ki uski ma ki death meri bajah se hui hai aur missing complaint ki bj se ho uski photo newspaper me ayi vo Maine janbujkar Di hai to ab main Kya karu muje Kisi bhi halt me
 talak Nahi Chahiye.
Usne mare incomtex return bhi bhare hai jab ki main koi kam Nahi Karti Hu.aur meri. 4 lekhs income bateyi hai.usne jatha usme likhvaya hai ki mai stitching class chalati hu aur boutique chalati hu.use mobile shop hai aur achha khasa kamata hai.to ab main Kya karu.??
[22/09 10:02 pm] ~ Hrushikesh: Muje ye case kharij Karna hai aur agar mai sec125 karu to Kya muje fayda Hoga ? Muje paise ki bhi jarurart hai to uski income kaise bataye.vo 70,000 kama leta hai par ye sabit kaise kare..plz help me
Asked 2 years ago in Family Law
Religion: Hindu

2 answers received in 30 minutes.

Lawyers are available now to answer your questions.

16 Answers

If you don't want divorce you can oppose the same once filed in court. You can claim maintenance under domestic violence Act as well as 125 crpc from him

Prashant Nayak
Advocate, Mumbai
24936 Answers
58 Consultations

4.4 on 5.0

You can file RCR petition under section 9 of HMA 

 

2) both petition would be clubbed together 

 

3) seek interim maintenance from husband 

 

4) you can also file DV case seek protection order, maintenance , alternative accommodation from your husband 

 

5) you can file application calling upon husband to produce his income tax returns, bank statements , list of his investments etc 

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
84937 Answers
5617 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

You can file FIR for cheating and forgery

Prashant Nayak
Advocate, Mumbai
24936 Answers
58 Consultations

4.4 on 5.0

Yes, you can file defamation and 420, fraud, misrepresentation case against him.

 

And for maintenance 125 CrPC, now matter how much you earn money per month still husband has to give alimony to his wife as per supreme court judgement.

Ganesh Kadam
Advocate, Pune
12219 Answers
165 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

1. Contest the divorce case with the help of a good lawyer.

2. File a petition for Restitution of Conjugal Rights.A decree of restitution of conjugal rights implies that the guilty party is ordered to live with the aggrieved party. Restitution of conjugal rights is the only remedy which could be used by the deserted spouse against the other.

Mohammed Mujeeb
Advocate, Hyderabad
19012 Answers
31 Consultations

4.5 on 5.0

1. Mam apki taraf sa koe cruelty nahe hai to burden of proof apke husband per hai ki vo case mai jo allegations hai unhe prove kra . Further ap.contest kar skta ho or divorce case mai or 125 crpc mai maintenace le skta ho.

Shubham Jhajharia
Advocate, Ahmedabad
25518 Answers
149 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Han ap uski complaint inco.e tax department or police station mai kar skta ho.

Shubham Jhajharia
Advocate, Ahmedabad
25518 Answers
149 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

You can file FIR against your husband if he has filed false income tax returns 

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
84937 Answers
5617 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

1. agar tum talak nahin chahti to sabse pahle to RCR (section 9) yani ghar basane ka case dalo,

2. usne jo talak ka case dala hai usko defend karo, us case mein section 24 ki application lagao,

3. iske alawa kharche ka (125 Crpc) bhi mukaddma dayar karo,

 

Suneel Moudgil
Advocate, Panipat
2353 Answers
6 Consultations

4.7 on 5.0

1. If you do not want divorce then you can fittingly contest the divorce petition.

2. If it is only a lawyer's notice for divorce then you should reply to it through your lawyer.

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
30752 Answers
923 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

कोर्ट इतनी आसानी से डाइवोर्स नहीं देगा और ख़ारिज भी कर सकता है , काफी साल लगेंगे , तुम केस को अपनी जगह ट्रांसफर करा सकते हो और अपनी जगह से खर्चे के लिए अप्लाई कर सकते हो , पति की इनकम का 25%, कोर्ट आर्डर कर सकता हैI

पुलिस में जो कंप्लेंट की है उसका क्या हुआ , सिर्फ कंप्लेंट की है या FIR, ? FIR दर्ज नहीं की तो अपनी जगह से करवाओ I

Yogendra Singh Rajawat
Advocate, Jaipur
21452 Answers
31 Consultations

4.4 on 5.0

Yes, fir can be lodged

Vibhanshu Srivastava
Advocate, New Delhi
9350 Answers
219 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Dear Madam

Apko uske khilaf section 125 crpc ka case krna chahiye apne or apne bete k kharche k liye. 

Apko ye dikhana pdega ki apki Income wrong show kri h apke husband ne loan lene k liye. 

Or divorce case ko khatam krwane k liye apko case me uske lagaye ilzaam galat sabit krne honge. 

Mohit Kapoor
Advocate, Rohtak
10688 Answers
7 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

If he has filed the divorce case, you can challenge the same on merits and documentary evidences properly.

You need not be afraid of his cases, you can fight the same with the help of a skilled lawyer.

You can file a maintenance case also under section 125 cr,.p.c. and also interim maintenance in the same divorce case under section 24 HMA.

 

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
75050 Answers
1263 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

If he has forged your signature and filed the ITR on your name and also opened a bank account on forged signature, then you can very well lodge a criminal complaint against him for the offences of forgery.

 

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
75050 Answers
1263 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

yes you can go for criminal complain. and produced such copy of complain to court. it will help in 125 section proceeding.

Rushi Siddharth Vakil
Advocate, Surat
9 Answers

Not rated

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a lawyer