• Is there any law for mandatory date of issue n court notice

My brother-in-Law is a Judicial Magistrate and he warns me to harassed me too much by the misuse of law.  Now I have received an Execution notice by the court even after pay through M.O., but notice served by the court without mentioning the date of issue. Is there is any law in Indian Act, where court notice should be with an date of issue? Please help, if possible.
Asked in Family Law from Howrah, West Bengal
Religion: Hindu
if you have made full payment by MO you can draw attention of court to said fact that full payment has been made by you . date must not have been mentioned in execution notice by oversight .
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28432 Answers
1542 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

you can appear in court and make the statement with relevent documents reg payement
Rajeev Bari
Advocate, New Delhi
1506 Answers
92 Consultations

3.5 on 5.0

i have already explained to you it   must happened by mistake . generally all  court orders bear a date
Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28432 Answers
1542 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

A judicial magistrate has to enforce the law, he is not a law unto himself. If he has threatened you of harassment then complain to the High court which will teach him a lesson if your allegations are found to be true on investigation.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

If you have made the payment then bring this fact to the notice of court in your reply. Omission of date could be inadvertent.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Date of issue is always mentioned in a court order. The omission must be inadvertent.
Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Family Lawyers

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
18649 Answers
176 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
28432 Answers
1542 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13913 Answers
308 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
19897 Answers
518 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Devajyoti Barman
Advocate, Kolkata
7270 Answers
82 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Nadeem Qureshi
Advocate, New Delhi
3980 Answers
158 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Shivendra Pratap Singh
Advocate, Lucknow
3303 Answers
51 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajgopalan Sripathi
Advocate, Hyderabad
996 Answers
73 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Ajay N S
Advocate, Ernakulam
2069 Answers
24 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1339 Answers
74 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0